Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4 Force10 Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4

Retail:
$1,461.10
Your Price:
$769.00 (You save $692.10)
SKU:
GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
3-5 Days
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4 is a Force10® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Force10® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Force10®
Part Number: GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4
Form Factor: QSFP+
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: SMF
Rate Category: 40GBase
Interface Type: LR4 PSM
DDM: Yes
Connector Type: MPO

 

Full downloadable spec sheet: GP-QSFP-40GE-PSM4

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
LR4 PSM
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
MPO
DDM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter