ClickCease

GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 Dell Force10 (40GBase-LR4L) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $1,753.70
Was: $1,461.10
Price: $249.00
(You save $1,504.70 )
SKU:
GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
LR4L
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
2km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 Dell Force10 Compatible (40GBase, IR4, QSFP+, 1310nm, SMF, 2km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4

FluxLight's GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 is a Dell Force10® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Dell Force10® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.