ClickCease

GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR Dell Force10 (40GBase-eSR4) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $311.60
Was: $290.70
Price: $58.00
(You save $253.60 )
SKU:
GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
eSR4
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
400m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
MPO
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR Dell Force10 Compatible (40GBase, eSR4, QSFP+, 850nm, MMF, 400m, MPO, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR

FluxLight's GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR is a Dell Force10® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Dell Force10® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The GP-QSFP-40GE-ESR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.