GLC-GE-100FX


Retail: $188.10
Was: $188.10
Now: $99.00
(You save $89.10 )
SKU:
GLC-GE-100FX
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
100Base
Interface Type:
FX(GE)
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
2km
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Temperature:
COM

GLC-GE-100FX Cisco Compatible (100Base, FX(GE), SFP, 1310nm, MMF, 2km, Dual-LC, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: GLC-GE-100FX

FluxLight's GLC-GE-100FX is a Cisco® compatible 100Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The GLC-GE-100FX is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.