GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-40

Retail: $150.10
Was: $150.10
Now: $79.00
(You save $71.10 )
SKU:
GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-40
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
SFP-BIDI
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm/1490nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-40 Cisco Compatible (1000Base, BX, SFP-BIDI, 1310nm/1490nm, SMF, 40km, Single-LC, DDM, COM)

FluxLight's GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-40 is a Cisco® compatible 1000Base SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The GLC-BX-UD-PAIR-40 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.