Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • GBIC-GE-LH100-SM1550-A H3C Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • GBIC Dual-SC Connector

GBIC-GE-LH100-SM1550-A

Retail:
$803.70
Your Price:
$423.00 (You save $380.70)
SKU:
GBIC-GE-LH100-SM1550-A
Compatibility:
H3C
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.16 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

GBIC-GE-LH100-SM1550-A H3C Compatible (1000Base, ZX, GBIC, 1550nm, SMF, 100km, Dual-SC, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: GBIC-GE-LH100-SM1550-A

FluxLight's GBIC-GE-LH100-SM1550-A is a H3C® compatible 1000Base GBIC Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to H3C® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The GBIC-GE-LH100-SM1550-A is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
GBIC
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
ZX
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
100km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-SC
DDM:
No
Temperature:
COM




Subscribe to our newsletter