Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • FTRJ1419P1BCL Finisar Compatible SFP Transceiver

FTRJ1419P1BCL

Retail:
$226.10
Your Price:
$119.00 (You save $107.10)
SKU:
FTRJ1419P1BCL
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's FTRJ1419P1BCL is a Finisar® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Finisar® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The FTRJ1419P1BCL is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

FTRJ1419P1BCL QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Finisar®
Part Number:FTRJ1419P1BCL
Form Factor:SFP
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:40km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:1000Base
Interface Type:EX/1G/2G-FC
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):No
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1/2Gbs Fibre Chan
Interface Type:
EX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
No
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter