Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • FTLF8524P2BNV Finisar Compatible SFP Transceiver

FTLF8524P2BNV

Retail:
$121.60
Your Price:
$64.00 (You save $57.60)
SKU:
FTLF8524P2BNV
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's FTLF8524P2BNV is a Finisar® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Finisar® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The FTLF8524P2BNV is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

FTLF8524P2BNV QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Finisar®
Part Number: FTLF8524P2BNV
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 500m
Cable Type: multimode fiber
Rate Category: 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel
Interface Type: SX
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM): No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  FTLF8524P2BNV

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1/2/4Gbs Fibre Chan
Interface Type:
SX
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
500m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
No
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter