Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • FTLC9551REPM Finisar Compatible QSFP28 Transceiver
  • QSFP28 MPO Connector

FTLC9551REPM

Retail:
$729.60
Your Price:
$384.00 (You save $345.60)
SKU:
FTLC9551REPM
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.22 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FTLC9551REPM Finisar Compatible (100GBase, SR4, QSFP28, 850nm, MMF, 100m, MPO, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: FTLC9551REPM

FluxLight's FTLC9551REPM is a Finisar® compatible 100GBase QSFP28 Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Finisar® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The FTLC9551REPM is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP28
Rate Category:
100GBase
Interface Type:
SR4
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
100m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
MPO
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM




Subscribe to our newsletter