FTLC9551REPM


Retail: $657.40
Was: $657.40
Now: $98.00
(You save $559.40 )
SKU:
FTLC9551REPM
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
QSFP28
Rate Category:
100GBase
Interface Type:
SR4
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
100m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
MPO
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

FTLC9551REPM Finisar Compatible (100GBase, SR4, QSFP28, 850nm, MMF, 100m, MPO, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: FTLC9551REPM

FluxLight's FTLC9551REPM is a Finisar® compatible 100GBase QSFP28 Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Finisar® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The FTLC9551REPM is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.