FTLC1152RGPL


Retail: $2,046.30
Was: $2,046.30
Now: $389.00
(You save $1,657.30 )
SKU:
FTLC1152RGPL
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
QSFP28
Rate Category:
100GBase
Interface Type:
CWDM4
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
2km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

FTLC1152RGPL Finisar Compatible (100GBase, CWDM4, QSFP28, 1310nm, SMF, 2km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: FTLC1152RGPL

FluxLight's FTLC1152RGPL is a Finisar® compatible 100GBase QSFP28 Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Finisar® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The FTLC1152RGPL is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.