Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • FTLC1151RDPL Finisar Compatible QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

FTLC1151RDPL

Retail:
$12,433.60
Your Price:
$6,544.00 (You save $5,889.60)
SKU:
FTLC1151RDPL
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
7-10 Days
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's FTLC1151RDPL is a Finisar® compatible 100GBase QSFP28 Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Finisar® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The FTLC1151RDPL is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

FTLC1151RDPL QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Finisar®
Part Number:FTLC1151RDPL
Form Factor:QSFP28
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:10km
Cable Type:SMF
Rate Category:100GBase
Interface Type:LR4
DDM:Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Full downloadable spec sheet: FTLC1151RDPL

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP28
Rate Category:
100GBase
Interface Type:
LR4
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter