Please note that we will be having an offsite company meeting from March 21-26 and will only have limited staff in the office.
Because of this, there could be a delay in order processing and quotes until March 27. If you currently have any urgent orders and/or quotes please send them as soon as possible.
We appreciate your understanding.

Fiber Jumper

 

FluxLight has a huge selection of fiber jumpers, patch cord and fiber optic cables to choose from. We offer both singlemode and multimode duplex fiber optic patch cables. FluxLight’s fiber jumpers may be used to connect two devices with the same form-factor (i.e. LC to LC), or to connect two devices of dissimilar form factors (i.e. SC to LC).

FluxLight offers fiber jumpers in a variety of lengths ranging from 1 meter to 50 meters. Our fiber jumpers, patch cord and fiber optic patch cables are all backed by a 30 day money back guarantee and 3 year replacement warranty.

FluxLight is sure to have the right fiber optic cable for your networking needs. Browse through our selection of fiber jumper cables below and order yours today.