EX-SFP-10GE-USR

Retail: $121.60
Was: $121.60
Now: $64.00
(You save $57.60 )
SKU:
EX-SFP-10GE-USR
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
USR
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
100m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

EX-SFP-10GE-USR Juniper Compatible (10GBase, USR, SFP+, 850nm, MMF, 100m, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: EX-SFP-10GE-USR

FluxLight's EX-SFP-10GE-USR is a Juniper® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Juniper® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The EX-SFP-10GE-USR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.