EX-SFP-10GE-CWZxx (SW)

Retail: $2,392.10
Was: $2,392.10
Now: $1,259.00
(You save $1,133.10 )
SKU:
EX-SFP-10GE-CWZxx (SW)
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
CWDM
TX Wavelength:
1270nm
TX Wavelength:
1290NM
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
TX Wavelength:
1330nm
TX Wavelength:
1350nm
TX Wavelength:
1370nm
TX Wavelength:
1390nm
TX Wavelength:
1410nm
Reach:
80km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

EX-SFP-10GE-CWZxx Juniper Compatible (10GBase, CWDM, SFP+, 1270-1410nm, SMF, 80km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

FluxLight's EX-SFP-10GE-CWZxx is a Juniper® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Juniper® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The EX-SFP-10GE-CWZxx is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.