E1MG-SX-OM

Retail: $36.10
Was: $36.10
Now: $19.00
(You save $17.10 )
SKU:
E1MG-SX-OM
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
SX
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
500m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

E1MG-SX-OM Brocade-Foundry Compatible (1000Base, SX, SFP, 850nm, MMF, 500m, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: E1MG-SX-OM

FluxLight's E1MG-SX-OM is a Brocade-Foundry® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Brocade-Foundry® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The E1MG-SX-OM is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.