E10GSFPLR Intel Compatible (10GBase-LR) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $102.60
Was: $93.10
Price: $32.00
(You save $70.60 )
SKU:
E10GSFPLR
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
LR
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

E10GSFPLR Intel (10GBase-LR) Optical Transceiver

Full downloadable spec sheet: E10GSFPLR

FluxLight's E10GSFPLR is a Intel® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Intel® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The E10GSFPLR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


FluxLight's Full Line of 10GBase-LR Transceivers

Accedian 7SN-500 Citrix EW3Z0000586 Huawei 0231A0A8
AdTran 1442410G1 Dell 330-2403 IBM 88Y6877
AdTran 1442420G1 Dell 330-2404 IBM 90Y9412
AdTran 1700486F1 Dell 330-2409 IBM 45W4264
AdTran 1700486F1 Dell 331-5310 IBM 45W1193
ADVA 1061701850-02 Dell 407-10357 IBM BN-CKM-SP-LR
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04823AA Delta LCP-10G-3B4QDRx-G IMC Networks 808-38601
Alcatel-Lucent AL-SFP-10G-LR D-Link DEM-432XT Intel E10GSFPLR
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-LR D-Link DEM-432XT-DD Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-LR
Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR Edge-corE ET5402-LR Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR
Anue SM1310-PLUS EMC SFP-10G-LR Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR
Arista AR-SFP-10G-LR EMC MDS-SFP-FC10G-LW Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR
Arista SFP-10G-LR Enterasys 10GB-LR-SFPP LG-Ericsson RDH10265/3
Aruba SFP-10GE-LR Extreme Networks 10302 LG-Ericsson RDH10265/25
Aruba Networks SFP-10GE-LR-AU F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-LR-R Linksys LACXGLR
Avago AFBR-701ASDZ F5 Networks OPT-0017-00 Mellanox MFM1T02A-LR
Avago AFBR-701SDZ Finisar FTLX1472M3BNL Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR
Avago AFBR-701SSDZ Finisar FTLX1471D3BNL Meraki MA-SFP-10G-LR
Avago AFBR-707SDZ Finisar FTLX1472M3BCL Meraki SFP-10GB-LR
Avaya/Nortel AA1403011-E6 Finisar FTLX1475D3BCL MRV SFP-10GD-LR
Brocade-Foundry XG-LR Finisar FTLX1475D3BTL Myricom 10G-SFP-LR
Brocade-Foundry 10G-SFPP-LR Finisar FTLX1472M3BNL Napatech SFPP-10G-LR
Brocade-Foundry 57-0000076-01 Finisar FTLX1475D3BCV Netgear AXM762
Brocade-Foundry XBR-000182 Finisar FTLX1472M3BTL NetOptics SFP+KT-LR
Brocade-Foundry XBR-000217 Finisar FTLX1475D3BNL NetScout 321-1487
Calix 100-01512 Finisar FTLX1471D3BTL Nortel Networks AA1403011
Checkpoint CPAC-TR-10LR-SSM160-SFP+ Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL Opnext TRS5020EN-S002
Checkpoint CPAP-ACC-TR-10LR Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV Opnext TRS502xEN
Checkpoint CPAC-TR-10LR Finisar FTLX1475D3BNV Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR
Ciena XCVR-S10V31 Force10 GP-10GSFP-1L QLogic SFP10-LR-SP
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-SM-RGD Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR Rad PL-SL112
Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LW Fujitsu SFPP-LR RuggedCom SFP2133-1LR10
Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-LR Gigamon SFP-533 Sonicwall 01-SSC-9786
Cisco SFP-10G-LR H3C SFP-XG-LX-SM1310 Sun 5562A-Z
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S HP J9151D Telco BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP+
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X HP 455886-B21 TRENDnet TEG-10GBS10
Citrix EW3F0000711 HP JD094B Voltaire OPT-90004
Citrix EW3P0000558 HP J9151A ZTE SFP-10GE-S10K
Citrix EW3A0000711 HP JD094A ZyXEL SFP10G-LR

Product Quality

Since its inception in 2004, Fluxlight has continually refined its processes to assure the best possible quality for our customers. The foundational elements of these processes are Record-Keeping and Quality Assurance Testing (QAT). To maintain a robust data archive, each part is individually serialized both in its internal EEPROM memory and on its external label. All QAT results and other important information (e.g., manufacture date, compatibility programming) are associated with each Serial Number stored in our cloud-based secure database. QAT consists of visual part inspection as well as verification of all critical parameters and performance of each part. For the E10GSFPLR optical output power and wavelength (1310nm) are verified on optical spectrum analyzers. Receiver sensitivity is verified at both minimum distance and the 10km maximum range over actual (not simulated) SMF , singlemode fiber cable. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) parameters including: optical output power, receive optical power, internal module temperature, transmit bias current and supply voltage, are tested for compliance with specifications.In addition, the part is verified for proper operation across its full operating temperature range, 0C to 50C.

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Fluxlight provides a non-transferable serviceable lifetime warranty to the purchaser of Fluxlight hardware product purchased from Fluxlight or an authorized Fluxlight reseller. Fluxlight warrants to the original end customer of its products specified below that its products are free from defects in material and workmanship affecting form, fit, and function. All such products sold will work in the application specified at the time of purchase and will meet the datasheet specifications as found on Fluxlight’s Web site or otherwise provided by Fluxlight. Any claim alleging that any product fails to conform to the foregoing may be made only by the customer who purchased such product and only while such customer owns such product and while the product remains within the serviceable lifetime period. Fluxlight, at its option, will repair, replace, or provide a credit or refund of either the original purchase price or fair market value, whichever is lower, of any product that is determined by Fluxlight to be defective. Some systems that use Fluxlight products may be allowed to operate outside of the system manufacturer’s published settings and Fluxlight does not cover failure in these circumstances. This warranty covers only defects arising under normal use and do not include malfunctions or failures resulting from misuse, abuse, neglect, alteration, problems with electrical power, usage not in accordance with product instructions, acts of nature, or improper installation or improper operation or repairs made by anyone other than Fluxlight or an Fluxlight authorized third-party service provider. Fluxlight reserves the right to substitute functionally equivalent new or serviceable used parts.

Form more information please see our warranty page.