Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • Intel E10GSFPLR compatible Fiber Optic Transceiver Module

E10GSFPLR

Retail:
$207.10
Your Price:
$109.00 (You save $98.10)
SKU:
E10GSFPLR
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's E10GSFPLR is an Intel® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Intel® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The E10GSFPLR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

E10GSFPLR QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Intel®
Part Number: E10GSFPLR
Form Factor: SFP+
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 10GBase
Interface Type: LR
DDM: Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  E10GSFPLR

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
LR
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter