ClickCease

DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Cisco (2/4/8Gbs Fiber Chan-LX) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $264.10
Was: $264.10
Price: $139.00
(You save $125.10 )
SKU:
DS-SFP-FC8G-LW
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
2/4/8Gbs Fiber Chan
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

DS-SFP-FC8G-LW Cisco Compatible (2/4/8Gbs Fiber Chan, LX, SFP+, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

FluxLight's DS-SFP-FC8G-LW is a Cisco® compatible 2/4/8Gbs Fiber Chan SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The DS-SFP-FC8G-LW is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.