ClickCease

DS-SFP-FC2G-SW Cisco (1/2Gbs Fiber Chan-SX) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $169.10
Was: $169.10
Now: $89.00
(You save $80.10 )
SKU:
DS-SFP-FC2G-SW
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1/2Gbs Fiber Chan
Interface Type:
SX
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
500m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Temperature:
COM

Description

DS-SFP-FC2G-SW Cisco Compatible (1/2Gbs Fiber Chan, SX, SFP, 850nm, MMF, 500m, Dual-LC, COM)

FluxLight's DS-SFP-FC2G-SW is a Cisco® compatible 1/2Gbs Fiber Chan SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The DS-SFP-FC2G-SW is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.