CFP2-100G-LR4


Retail: $12,633.10
Was: $12,633.10
Now: $6,649.00
(You save $5,984.10 )
SKU:
CFP2-100G-LR4
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
CFP2
Rate Category:
100GBase
Interface Type:
LR4
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

CFP2-100G-LR4 Arista Compatible (100GBase, LR4, CFP2, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: CFP2-100G-LR4

FluxLight's CFP2-100G-LR4 is a Arista® compatible 100GBase CFP2 Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Arista® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The CFP2-100G-LR4 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.