Please note that we will be having an offsite company meeting from March 21-26 and will only have limited staff in the office.
Because of this, there could be a delay in order processing and quotes until March 27. If you currently have any urgent orders and/or quotes please send them as soon as possible.
We appreciate your understanding.

Cables

 

Fiber Optic Cables, Fiber Connectors & Patch Cords

FluxLight offers a wide array of Direct-Attached Copper cables (DAC), fiber optic cable, fiber connectors, patch cord and cable adaptors to meet your data communications, voice, video and networking needs. Whether you need a Singlemode Duplex fiber optic cable, a Multimode Duplex fiber patch cable, or end-to-end cable fiber connectors, FluxLight has you covered!

We offer in-stock fiber optic cables ranging in length from 1 meter (~40 inches) to over 50 meters (~164 feet). Fluxlight offers a variety of Direct Attached Copper cables, typically in lengths from one to ten meters, including SFP to SFP, QSFP+ to QSFP+, and QSFP+ to 4X SFP+, compatible with most major brands such as: Cisco, Juniper, HP, IBM, Force10, Intel and others. Our CAT5e and CAT6 Ethernet patch cords are available both booted or non-booted.  All fiber optic cable comes with a 3 year replacement warranty and a 30 day money back guarantee.