Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • BN-CKM-QS-SR IBM Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver
  • QSFP+ MPO Connector

BN-CKM-QS-SR

Retail:
$435.10
Your Price:
$229.00 (You save $206.10)
SKU:
BN-CKM-QS-SR
Compatibility:
IBM
Weight:
0.22 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

BN-CKM-QS-SR IBM Compatible (40GBase, eSR4, QSFP+, 850nm, MMF, 300m, MPO, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: BN-CKM-QS-SR

FluxLight's BN-CKM-QS-SR is a IBM® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to IBM® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The BN-CKM-QS-SR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
eSR4
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
300m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
MPO
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM




Subscribe to our newsletter