AT-SP10SR Allied Telesis Compatible (10GBase-SR) Optical Transceiver

MSRP: $54.09
Was: $42.50
Now: $17.00
(You save $37.09 )
SKU:
AT-SP10SR
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
SR
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
300m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM
 

Description

AT-SP10SR Allied Telesis (10GBase-SR) Optical Transceiver

Full downloadable spec sheet: AT-SP10SR

FluxLight's AT-SP10SR is a Allied Telesis® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Allied Telesis® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The AT-SP10SR is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


FluxLight's Full Line of 10GBase-SR Transceivers

Accedian 7SM-500Cisco ONS-SC-10G-SRIBM 44W2411
AdTran 1442401G1_C-TempCisco SFP-10GB-SRIBM 46C3447
AdTran 1700485F1Cisco SFP-10G-SRIBM 49Y4216
AdTran 1700485F1Cisco SFP-10G-SR-SIBM 49Y4218
ADVA 106170185-01Citrix EW3A0000710IBM 49Y8578 
ADVA 1061701855-01Citrix EW3P0000557IBM 88Y6054
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04824AACitrix EW3Z0000585IBM BN-CKM-SP-SR
Alcatel-Lucent AL-SFP-10G-SRDell 330-2405IMC Networks 808-38600
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-SRDell 330-5819Intel E10GSFPSR
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-GIG-SRDell 331-5311JDSU PLRXPL-SX-S43-22-N
Allied Telesis AT-SP10SRDell 407-10356Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Allied Telesis AT-XPSR03Dell 407-BBOUJuniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR
Anue MM850-PLUSDelta LCP-10G3A4EDRx-GJuniper SFPP-10GE-SR
Anue XMM850-ED-Link DEM-431XTJuniper SRX-SFP-10GE-SR
Anue XSM1310D-Link DEM-431XT-DDLinksys LACXGSR
Arista AR-SFP-10G-SREdge-corE ET5402-SR 
Arista AR-SFP-10G-SRLEMC 019-078-041Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR
Arista SFP-10G-SR (Arista)EMC MDS-SFP-FC10G-SWMeraki MA-SFP-10G-SR
Aruba Networks SFP-10GE-SR-AUEMC SFP-10G-SR (EMC)MRV SFP-10GD-SX
Aruba SFP-10GE-SREnterasys 10GB-SR-SFPPMyricom 10G-SFP-SR
Avago AFBR-700SDZExtreme Networks 10301Napatech SFPP-10G-SR
Avago AFBR-703ASDZF5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-RNetgear AXM761
Avago AFBR-703SDDZF5 Networks OPT-0016-00NetOptics SFP+KT-SR
Avago AFBR-703SDZFinisar FTLF8526P3BNLNetOptics SFPKT-50SR
Avago AFBR-703SDZ-IN2Finisar FTLX1471D3BCLNetScout 321-1486
Avago AFBR-703SNZFinisar FTLX8571D3BCLOpnext TRS2001EN-0065
Avago AFBR-720XPDZFinisar FTLX8571D3BCVOpnext TRS200xEN
Avaya/Nortel AA1403015Finisar FTLX8571D3BNLPalo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR
Avaya-Nortel AA1403015-E6Finisar FTLX8573D3BTLQlogic SFP10-SR-SP
Brocade-Foundry 10G-SFPP-SRFinisar FTLX8574D3BCVRad PL-SL113
Brocade-Foundry 44W4408Force10 GP-10GSFP-1SSonicwall 01-SSC-9785
Brocade-Foundry 57-0000075-01Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SRSun 2129A
Brocade-Foundry XBR-000180Fujitsu SFPP-SRSupermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR
Brocade-Foundry XBR-000218Gigamon SFP-532Telco BTI-10GSR-DD-SFP+
Brocade-Foundry XG-SRH3C SFP-XG-SX-MM850-ATRENDnet TEG-10GBSR
Calix 100-01515HP 455883-B21Voltaire OPT-90003
Checkpoint CPAC-TR-10SRHP J9150AWatchGuard WG8583
Checkpoint CPAC-TR-10SR-SSM160-SFPHP J9150DZTE SFP-10GE-M
Checkpoint CPAP-ACC-TR-10SRHP JD092AZyXEL SFP10G-SR
Ciena XCVR-S00Z85HP JD092B 
Cisco FET-10GHuawei 0231A0A6 

Product Quality

Since its inception in 2004, Fluxlight has continually refined its processes to assure the best possible quality for our customers. The foundational elements of these processes are Record-Keeping and Quality Assurance Testing (QAT). To maintain a robust data archive, each part is individually serialized both in its internal EEPROM memory and on its external label. All QAT results and other important information (e.g., manufacture date, compatibility programming) are associated with each Serial Number stored in our cloud-based secure database. QAT consists of visual part inspection as well as verification of all critical parameters and performance of each part. For the AT-SP10SR optical output power and wavelength (850nm) are verified on optical spectrum analyzers. Receiver sensitivity is verified at both minimum distance and the 300m maximum range over actual (not simulated) MMF , multimode fiber cable. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) parameters including: optical output power, receive optical power, internal module temperature, transmit bias current and supply voltage, are tested for compliance with specifications.In addition, the part is verified for proper operation across its full operating temperature range, 0C to 50C.

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for cross reference/comparative purposes only.

Licensing

The following is a list of Finisar Corporation patents Fluxlight has licensed. This licensure recognizes and compensates Finisar for their intellectual property. The AT-SP10SR, like all Fluxlight optical transceivers, is covered by this license agreement. Therefore, Fluxlight customers can rest assured that all products purchased are fully licensed, and our customers are under no potential liability that may ensue from the use of unlicensed optical transceiver products.

U.S. Patent Numbers: 7,184,668 (System and method of protecting eye safety during operation of a fiber optic transceiver), 7,079,775 (Integrated memory mapped controller circuit for fiber optics transceiver), 6,957,021 (Optical transceiver with memory mapped locations), 7,058,310 (System and method for protecting eye safety during operation of a fiber optic transceiver), 6,952,531 (System and method for protecting eye safety during operation of a fiber optic transceiver), 7,162,160 (System and method for protecting eye safety during operation of a fiber optic transceiver), 7,050,720 (Integrated memory mapped controller circuit for fiber optics transceiver)

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for cross reference/comparative purposes only.

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Fluxlight provides a non-transferable serviceable lifetime warranty to the purchaser of Fluxlight hardware product purchased from Fluxlight or an authorized Fluxlight reseller. Fluxlight warrants to the original end customer of its products specified below that its products are free from defects in material and workmanship affecting form, fit, and function. All such products sold will work in the application specified at the time of purchase and will meet the datasheet specifications as found on Fluxlight’s Web site or otherwise provided by Fluxlight. Any claim alleging that any product fails to conform to the foregoing may be made only by the customer who purchased such product and only while such customer owns such product and while the product remains within the serviceable lifetime period. Fluxlight, at its option, will repair, replace, or provide a credit or refund of either the original purchase price or fair market value, whichever is lower, of any product that is determined by Fluxlight to be defective. Some systems that use Fluxlight products may be allowed to operate outside of the system manufacturer’s published settings and Fluxlight does not cover failure in these circumstances. This warranty covers only defects arising under normal use and do not include malfunctions or failures resulting from misuse, abuse, neglect, alteration, problems with electrical power, usage not in accordance with product instructions, acts of nature, or improper installation or improper operation or repairs made by anyone other than Fluxlight or an Fluxlight authorized third-party service provider. Fluxlight reserves the right to substitute functionally equivalent new or serviceable used parts.

Form more information please see our warranty page.