ClickCease

AOC-Q-Q-40G-50M

Retail: $1,670.10
Was: $1,670.10
Price: $879.00
(You save $791.10 )
SKU:
AOC-Q-Q-40G-50M
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
QSFP+-QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase-40GBase
Length:
50m
Cable Type:
MMF

Description

AOC-Q-Q-40G-50M Arista Compatible (QSFP+ to QSFP+, 50m, MMF)

FluxLight's AOC-Q-Q-40G-50M is a Arista® compatible QSFP+-QSFP+ Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our Active Optical Cables (AOCs) perform identically to Arista® original transceivers and cables, and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The AOC-Q-Q-40G-50M is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. Each Active Optical Cable is tested for 100% functionality, and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of optical transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.