AA1419082


Retail: $112.10
Was: $112.10
Now: $59.00
(You save $53.10 )
SKU:
AA1419082
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
SFP-BIDI
Rate Category:
100Base
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DDM:
No
Temperature:
COM

AA1419082 Avaya/Nortel Compatible (100Base, BX, SFP-BIDI, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Single-LC, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: AA1419082

FluxLight's AA1419082 is a Avaya/Nortel® compatible 100Base SFP-BIDI Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Avaya/Nortel® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The AA1419082 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.