Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • AA1419050 Avaya/Nortel Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP Dual-LC Connector

AA1419050

Retail:
$188.10
Your Price:
$99.00 (You save $89.10)
SKU:
AA1419050
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

AA1419050 Avaya/Nortel Compatible (1000Base, LX, SFP, 1310nm, SMF, 40km, Dual-LC, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: AA1419050

FluxLight's AA1419050 is a Avaya/Nortel® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Avaya/Nortel® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The AA1419050 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Temperature:
COM




Subscribe to our newsletter