AA1419002

Retail: $112.10
Was: $112.10
Now: $59.00
(You save $53.10 )
SKU:
AA1419002
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
GBIC
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-SC
DDM:
No
Temperature:
COM

AA1419002 Avaya/Nortel Compatible (1000Base, LX, GBIC, 1310nm, SMF, 10km, Dual-SC, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: AA1419002

FluxLight's AA1419002 is a Avaya/Nortel® compatible 1000Base GBIC Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Avaya/Nortel® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The AA1419002 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.