Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • AA1404002-E6 Nortel Networks Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver

AA1404002-E6

Retail:
$1,607.40
Your Price:
$846.00 (You save $761.40)
SKU:
AA1404002-E6
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.22 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

AA1404002-E6 Nortel Networks Compatible (40GBase, LX4, QSFP+, 1310nm, MMF/SMF, 2km, Dual-LC, DDM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: AA1404002-E6

FluxLight's AA1404002-E6 is a Nortel Networks® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Nortel Networks® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The AA1404002-E6 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

AA1404002-E6 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Nortel Networks®
Part Number:AA1404002-E6
Form Factor:QSFP+
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:2km
Cable Type:MMF/SMF
Rate Category:40GBase
Interface Type:LX4
DDM:Yes
Temperature:COM
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
LX4
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
?Reach:
2km?
Cable Type:
MMF/SMF
?Connector:
Dual-LC?
?DDM:
Yes?
?Temperature::
No?




Subscribe to our newsletter