Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • AA1403006 Nortel Networks Compatible 10G XFP Optical Transceiver

AA1403006

Retail:
$4,121.10
Your Price:
$2,169.00 (You save $1,952.10)
SKU:
AA1403006
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.15 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's AA1403006 is a Nortel Networks® compatible 10GBase XFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Nortel Networks® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The AA1403006 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

AA1403006 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Nortel Networks®
Part Number:AA1403006
Form Factor:XFP
TX Wavelength:1550nm
Reach:80km
Cable Type:singlemode fiber
Rate Category:10GBase
Interface Type:ZR
Digital Optical Mon. (DOM):Yes
Connector Type:Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  AA1403006

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
XFP
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
ZR
TX Wavelength:
1550nm
Reach:
80km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DOM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter