ClickCease

SFP-GE-LX Redback (1000Base-LX) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $36.10
Was: $36.10
Price: $19.00
(You save $17.10 )
SKU:
SFP-GE-LX
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Temperature:
COM

Description

SFP-GE-LX Redback (1000Base-LX) Optical Transceiver

Full downloadable spec sheet: SFP-GE-LX

FluxLight's SFP-GE-LX is a Redback® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Redback® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-GE-LX is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


FluxLight's Full Line of 1000Base-LX Optical Transceivers

3Com 3CSFP92D-Link DEM-310GTLG-Ericsson SFP1G-LX
Accedian 7SN-000Edge-corE ET4201-LXLinksys LACGLX
AdTran 12004810Edge-corE ET4202-LXLinksys MGBLX1
AdTran 1200481E1EMC SFP-1G-LXMeraki SFP-1GB-LX
AdTran 1200481L1Enterasys I-MGBIC-GLXMRV SFP-GD-LX
Alcatel-Lucent 1AB187280029Enterasys MGBIC-LC09Netgear AGM732F
Alcatel-Lucent MiniGBIC-LXExtreme Networks 10052NetOptics SFPKT-LX
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LXF5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-RNetScout 321-0433
Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10F5 Networks OPT-0011-00N-Tron NTSFP-LX-10
Allnet ALL4751Fiberxon FTM-3012C-SLGOpnext TRF583xAyLz
Anue SM1310Finisar FTLF1318P2BCLPalo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX
Arista SFP-1G-LXFinisar FTLF1318P2BTLQLogic SFP2-LW-01
Aruba SFP-LXFinisar FTLF1323P1BTRRad SFP-6
Aruba Networks J4859DForce10 GP-SFP2-1YRaptor Networks OPT-SFP-10K
Aruba Networks SFP-LX-AUFortinet FG-TRAN-LXRedback RED-SFP-GE-LX
Avago AFCT-5701ALZGigamon SFP-503Redback SFP-GE-LX
Avago AFCT-5701APZH3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-ARuggedCom 1FG52
Avago AFCT-5701LZHP J4859ARuggedCom SFP1132-1LX10
Avago AFCT-5701PZHP J4859BSixnet GMFIBER-SFP-10K
Avago AFCT-5710HP J4859CSixnet GSFIBER-SFP-10K
Avago AFCT-5710ALZHP JD494ASMC SMC1GSFP-LX
Avaya 108873258Huawei LS-SFP-LXSMC Networks SMCBGLLCX1
Avaya/Nortel AA1419015Huawei SFP-1.25G-LX10Sonicwall 01-SSC-9790
Avaya/Nortel AA1419015-E5Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310Sun 370-5212
Brocade-Foundry E1MG-LXIBM 45W2814Telco BTI-MGBIC-GLX
Calix 100-01662IBM 90Y9424Telco BTI-MGBIC-GLX-LC
Ciena XCVR-010M31IBM BN-CKM-S-LXVoltaire OPT-90007
Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-LXIntel TXN22120Voltaire SFP-GE-LX-DLC
Cisco 15454-SFP-LC-LX/LHJuniper CTP-SFP-1GE-LXZhone SFP-GE-LX-1310
Cisco GLC-LH-SMJuniper EX-SFP-1GE-LXZhone SFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGDJuniper JX-SFP-1GE-LXZTE SFP-GE-S10K
Cisco ONS-SC-GE-LXJuniper NS-SYS-GBIC-MLXZyXEL SFP-LX-10
Cisco ONS-SE-Z1Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX 
Citrix EW3A0000712Juniper RX-10KM-SFP 
Citrix EW3F0000712Juniper SFP-1GE-LX 
Citrix EW3P0000559Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX 
Citrix EW3Z0000587Juniper WLC-SFP-LX 
Dell U3653LG-Ericsson RDH10247/2 
Delta LCP-1250B4QDRLG-Ericsson RDH10247/3 

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.