SFP-10GE-S10K ZTE Compatible (10GBase-LR) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $102.60
Was: $93.10
Price: $32.00
(You save $70.60 )
SKU:
SFP-10GE-S10K
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
LR
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

SFP-10GE-S10K ZTE (10GBase-LR) Optical Transceiver

Full downloadable spec sheet: SFP-10GE-S10K

FluxLight's SFP-10GE-S10K is a ZTE® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to ZTE® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The SFP-10GE-S10K is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


FluxLight's Full Line of 10GBase-LR Transceivers

Accedian 7SN-500Citrix EW3Z0000586Huawei 0231A0A8
AdTran 1442410G1Dell 330-2403IBM 88Y6877
AdTran 1442420G1Dell 330-2404IBM 90Y9412
AdTran 1700486F1Dell 330-2409IBM 45W4264
AdTran 1700486F1Dell 331-5310IBM 45W1193
ADVA 1061701850-02Dell 407-10357IBM BN-CKM-SP-LR
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04823AADelta LCP-10G-3B4QDRx-GIMC Networks 808-38601
Alcatel-Lucent AL-SFP-10G-LRD-Link DEM-432XTIntel E10GSFPLR
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-LRD-Link DEM-432XT-DDJuniper SRX-SFP-10GE-LR
Allied Telesis AT-SP10LREdge-corE ET5402-LRJuniper SFPP-10GE-LR
Anue SM1310-PLUSEMC SFP-10G-LRJuniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR
Arista AR-SFP-10G-LREMC MDS-SFP-FC10G-LWJuniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR
Arista SFP-10G-LREnterasys 10GB-LR-SFPPLG-Ericsson RDH10265/3
Aruba SFP-10GE-LRExtreme Networks 10302LG-Ericsson RDH10265/25
Aruba Networks SFP-10GE-LR-AUF5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-LR-RLinksys LACXGLR
Avago AFBR-701ASDZF5 Networks OPT-0017-00Mellanox MFM1T02A-LR
Avago AFBR-701SDZFinisar FTLX1472M3BNLMeraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR
Avago AFBR-701SSDZFinisar FTLX1471D3BNLMeraki MA-SFP-10G-LR
Avago AFBR-707SDZFinisar FTLX1472M3BCLMeraki SFP-10GB-LR
Avaya/Nortel AA1403011-E6Finisar FTLX1475D3BCLMRV SFP-10GD-LR
Brocade-Foundry XG-LRFinisar FTLX1475D3BTLMyricom 10G-SFP-LR
Brocade-Foundry 10G-SFPP-LRFinisar FTLX1472M3BNLNapatech SFPP-10G-LR
Brocade-Foundry 57-0000076-01Finisar FTLX1475D3BCVNetgear AXM762
Brocade-Foundry XBR-000182Finisar FTLX1472M3BTLNetOptics SFP+KT-LR
Brocade-Foundry XBR-000217Finisar FTLX1475D3BNLNetScout 321-1487
Calix 100-01512Finisar FTLX1471D3BTLNortel Networks AA1403011
Checkpoint CPAC-TR-10LR-SSM160-SFP+Finisar FTLX1412D3BCLOpnext TRS5020EN-S002
Checkpoint CPAP-ACC-TR-10LRFinisar FTLX1471D3BCVOpnext TRS502xEN
Checkpoint CPAC-TR-10LRFinisar FTLX1475D3BNVPalo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR
Ciena XCVR-S10V31Force10 GP-10GSFP-1LQLogic SFP10-LR-SP
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-SM-RGDFortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LRRad PL-SL112
Cisco DS-SFP-FC10G-LWFujitsu SFPP-LRRuggedCom SFP2133-1LR10
Cisco ONS-SC+-10G-LRGigamon SFP-533Sonicwall 01-SSC-9786
Cisco SFP-10G-LRH3C SFP-XG-LX-SM1310Sun 5562A-Z
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-SHP J9151DTelco BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP+
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-XHP 455886-B21TRENDnet TEG-10GBS10
Citrix EW3F0000711HP JD094BVoltaire OPT-90004
Citrix EW3P0000558HP J9151AZTE SFP-10GE-S10K
Citrix EW3A0000711HP JD094AZyXEL SFP10G-LR

Product Quality

Since its inception in 2004, Fluxlight has continually refined its processes to assure the best possible quality for our customers. The foundational elements of these processes are Record-Keeping and Quality Assurance Testing (QAT). To maintain a robust data archive, each part is individually serialized both in its internal EEPROM memory and on its external label. All QAT results and other important information (e.g., manufacture date, compatibility programming) are associated with each Serial Number stored in our cloud-based secure database. QAT consists of visual part inspection as well as verification of all critical parameters and performance of each part. For the SFP-10GE-S10K optical output power and wavelength (1310nm) are verified on optical spectrum analyzers. Receiver sensitivity is verified at both minimum distance and the 10km maximum range over actual (not simulated) SMF , singlemode fiber cable. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) parameters including: optical output power, receive optical power, internal module temperature, transmit bias current and supply voltage, are tested for compliance with specifications.In addition, the part is verified for proper operation across its full operating temperature range, 0C to 50C.

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Fluxlight provides a non-transferable serviceable lifetime warranty to the purchaser of Fluxlight hardware product purchased from Fluxlight or an authorized Fluxlight reseller. Fluxlight warrants to the original end customer of its products specified below that its products are free from defects in material and workmanship affecting form, fit, and function. All such products sold will work in the application specified at the time of purchase and will meet the datasheet specifications as found on Fluxlight’s Web site or otherwise provided by Fluxlight. Any claim alleging that any product fails to conform to the foregoing may be made only by the customer who purchased such product and only while such customer owns such product and while the product remains within the serviceable lifetime period. Fluxlight, at its option, will repair, replace, or provide a credit or refund of either the original purchase price or fair market value, whichever is lower, of any product that is determined by Fluxlight to be defective. Some systems that use Fluxlight products may be allowed to operate outside of the system manufacturer’s published settings and Fluxlight does not cover failure in these circumstances. This warranty covers only defects arising under normal use and do not include malfunctions or failures resulting from misuse, abuse, neglect, alteration, problems with electrical power, usage not in accordance with product instructions, acts of nature, or improper installation or improper operation or repairs made by anyone other than Fluxlight or an Fluxlight authorized third-party service provider. Fluxlight reserves the right to substitute functionally equivalent new or serviceable used parts.

Form more information please see our warranty page.