ClickCease

LCP-10G3A4EDRx-G Delta (10GBase-SR) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $55.10
Was: $55.10
Price: $14.00
(You save $41.10 )
SKU:
LCP-10G3A4EDRx-G
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
SR
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
300m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

LCP-10G3A4EDRx-G Delta (10GBase-SR) Optical Transceiver

Full downloadable spec sheet: LCP-10G3A4EDRx-G

FluxLight's LCP-10G3A4EDRx-G is a Delta® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Delta® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The LCP-10G3A4EDRx-G is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


FluxLight's Full Line of 10GBase-SR Transceivers
Accedian 7SM-500 Cisco ONS-SC-10G-SR IBM 44W2411
AdTran 1442401G1_C-Temp Cisco SFP-10GB-SR IBM 46C3447
AdTran 1700485F1 Cisco SFP-10G-SR IBM 49Y4216
AdTran 1700485F1 Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S IBM 49Y4218
ADVA 106170185-01 Citrix EW3A0000710 IBM 49Y8578 
ADVA 1061701855-01 Citrix EW3P0000557 IBM 88Y6054
Alcatel-Lucent 3HE04824AA Citrix EW3Z0000585 IBM BN-CKM-SP-SR
Alcatel-Lucent AL-SFP-10G-SR Dell 330-2405 IMC Networks 808-38600
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-SR Dell 330-5819 Intel E10GSFPSR
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-10G-GIG-SR Dell 331-5311 JDSU PLRXPL-SX-S43-22-N
Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR Dell 407-10356 Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-SR
Allied Telesis AT-XPSR03 Dell 407-BBOU Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-SR
Anue MM850-PLUS Delta LCP-10G3A4EDRx-G Juniper SFPP-10GE-SR
Anue XMM850-E D-Link DEM-431XT Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-SR
Anue XSM1310 D-Link DEM-431XT-DD Linksys LACXGSR
Arista AR-SFP-10G-SR Edge-corE ET5402-SR Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR
Arista AR-SFP-10G-SRL EMC 019-078-041 Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-SR
Arista SFP-10G-SR (Arista) EMC MDS-SFP-FC10G-SW Meraki MA-SFP-10G-SR
Aruba Networks SFP-10GE-SR-AU EMC SFP-10G-SR (EMC) MRV SFP-10GD-SX
Aruba SFP-10GE-SR Enterasys 10GB-SR-SFPP Myricom 10G-SFP-SR
Avago AFBR-700SDZ Extreme Networks 10301 Napatech SFPP-10G-SR
Avago AFBR-703ASDZ F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R Netgear AXM761
Avago AFBR-703SDDZ F5 Networks OPT-0016-00 NetOptics SFP+KT-SR
Avago AFBR-703SDZ Finisar FTLF8526P3BNL NetOptics SFPKT-50SR
Avago AFBR-703SDZ-IN2 Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL NetScout 321-1486
Avago AFBR-703SNZ Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL Opnext TRS2001EN-0065
Avago AFBR-720XPDZ Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV Opnext TRS200xEN
Avaya/Nortel AA1403015 Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL Palo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-SR
Avaya-Nortel AA1403015-E6 Finisar FTLX8573D3BTL QLogic SFP10-SR-SP
Brocade-Foundry 10G-SFPP-SR Finisar FTLX8574D3BCV Rad PL-SL113
Brocade-Foundry 44W4408 Force10 GP-10GSFP-1S Sonicwall 01-SSC-9785
Brocade-Foundry 57-0000075-01 Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+SR Sun 2129A
Brocade-Foundry XBR-000180 Fujitsu SFPP-SR Supermicro AOC-E10GSFPSR
Brocade-Foundry XBR-000218 Gigamon SFP-532 Telco BTI-10GSR-DD-SFP+
Brocade-Foundry XG-SR H3C SFP-XG-SX-MM850-A TRENDnet TEG-10GBSR
Calix 100-01515 HP 455883-B21 Voltaire OPT-90003
Checkpoint CPAC-TR-10SR HP J9150A WatchGuard WG8583
Checkpoint CPAC-TR-10SR-SSM160-SFP HP J9150D ZTE SFP-10GE-M
Checkpoint CPAP-ACC-TR-10SR HP JD092A ZyXEL SFP10G-SR
Ciena XCVR-S00Z85 HP JD092B  
Cisco FET-10G Huawei 0231A0A6  

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.