J9151A-FL HP Compatible (10GBase-LR) Optical Transceiver

MSRP: $155.91
Was: $122.50
Now: $49.00
(You save $106.91 )
SKU:
J9151A-FL
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
LR
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM
 

Description

HP J9151A-FL (10GBase-LR) Optical Transceiver

Full downloadable spec sheet: J9151A-FL

FluxLight's J9151A-FL is a HP® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to HP® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The HP J9151A-FL is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Fiber Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


FluxLight's Full Line of 10GBase-LR Fiber Optical Transceivers

Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-LR-FL
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-LR-FLT
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-10G-LR-X-FL
Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR20/I-FL
Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR20-FL
Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR-FL
Anue SM1310-PLUS-FL
Arista SFP-10G-LR-FLT
Arista SFP-10G-LR-FL
Aruba J9151E-FL
Aruba SFP-10GE-LR-FL
Avago AFBR-701ASDZ-FL
Avago AFBR-701SDZ-FL
Avago AFBR-701SSDZ-FL
Avago AFBR-707SDZ-FL
Avago AFCT-701SDZ-FL
Brocade-Foundry 10G-SFPP-LR-FL
Brocade-Foundry XBR-000182-FL
Brocade-Foundry XBR-000217-FL
Ciena XCVR-S10V31-FL
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-FL
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-FLT
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S-FL
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-SM-RGD-FL
Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X-FL
Dell 330-2403-FL
Dell 330-2404-FL
Dell 330-2409-FL
Dell 331-5310-FL
Dell 407-10357-FL
Dell 407-BBEE-FL
Dell 407-BBOP-FL
D-Link DEM-432XT-DD-FL
D-Link DEM-432XT-FL
Edge-corE ET5402-LR-FL
Enterasys 10GB-LR-SFPP-FL
Extreme 10302-FL
F5 F5-UPG-SFP+-LR-R-FL
F5 OPT-0017-00-FL
Finisar FTLX1412D3BCL-FL
Finisar FTLX1471D3BCL-FL
Finisar FTLX1471D3BCV-FL
Finisar FTLX1471D3BNL-FL
Finisar FTLX1471D3BTL-FL
Finisar FTLX1475D3BCL-FL
Finisar FTLX1475D3BCV-FL
Finisar FTLX1475D3BNL-FL
Finisar FTLX1475D3BNV-FL
Finisar FTLX1475D3BTL-FL
Force10 GP-10GSFP-1L-FL
Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR
Fortinet FG-TRAN-SFP+LR-FL
Fortinet FN-TRAN-SFP+LR-FL
Gigamon Systems SFP-533-FL
H3C SFP-XG-LX-SM1310-FL
HP J9151A-FL
HP J9151D-FL
HP JD094A-FL
HP JD094B-FL
Huawei 0231A0A8-FL
IBM 45W1193-FL
IBM 45W4264-FL
IBM 88Y6877-FL
IBM 90Y9412-FL
IBM BN-CKM-SP-LR-FL
IMC 808-38601-FL
Intel E10GSFPLR-FL
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR-FL
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR-FLT
Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR-X-FL
Juniper JNP-SFP-10GE-LR-FL
Juniper JNP-SFP-10GE-LR-FLT
Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR-FL
Juniper QFX-SFP-10GE-LR-FLT
Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR-FL
Juniper SFPP-10GE-LR-FLT
Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-LR-FL
Juniper SRX-SFP-10GE-LR-FLT
LG-Ericsson RDH10265/25-FL
LG-Ericsson RDH10265/3-FL
Linksys LACXGLR-FL
Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR-FL
Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR-FLT
Meraki MA-SFP-10G-LR-FL
Meraki MA-SFP-10G-LR-FLT
Meraki SFP-10GB-LR-FL
Myricom 10G-SFP-LR-FL
Napatech SFPP-10G-LR-FL
Netgear AXM762-FL
Nokia 1AB410060001-FL
Nokia 3HE04823AA-FL
Nokia 3HE04823AA-FLT
Nokia 3HE04823AA-IND-FL
Nokia 3HE09327AA-FL
Nokia 3HE09327AA-IND-FL
Nortel AA1403011-FL
Palo Alto PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-FL
RuggedCom SFP2133-1LR10-FL
Sonicwall 01-SSC-9786-FL
ZTE SFP-10GE-S10K-FL
ZyXEL SFP10G-LR-FL

Product Quality

Since its inception in 2004, Fluxlight has continually refined its processes to assure the best possible quality for our customers. The foundational elements of these processes are Record-Keeping and Quality Assurance Testing (QAT). To maintain a robust data archive, each part is individually serialized both in its internal EEPROM memory and on its external label. All QAT results and other important information (e.g., manufacture date, compatibility programming) are associated with each Serial Number stored in our cloud-based secure database. QAT consists of visual part inspection as well as verification of all critical parameters and performance of each part. For the J9151A-FL optical output power and wavelength (1310nm) are verified on optical spectrum analyzers. Receiver sensitivity is verified at both minimum distance and the 10km maximum range over actual (not simulated) SMF , singlemode fiber cable. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) parameters including: optical output power, receive optical power, internal module temperature, transmit bias current and supply voltage, are tested for compliance with specifications. In addition, the part is verified for proper operation across its full operating temperature range, 0C to 50C.

Licensing

The following is a list of Finisar Corporation patents Fluxlight has licensed. This licensure recognizes and compensates Finisar for their intellectual property. The J9151A-FL, like all Fluxlight optical transceivers, is covered by this license agreement. Therefore, Fluxlight customers can rest assured that all products purchased are fully licensed, and our customers are under no potential liability that may ensue from the use of unlicensed optical transceiver products.

U.S. Patent Numbers: 7,184,668 (System and method of protecting eye safety during operation of a fiber optic transceiver), 7,079,775 (Integrated memory mapped controller circuit for fiber optics transceiver), 6,957,021 (Optical transceiver with memory mapped locations), 7,058,310 (System and method for protecting eye safety during operation of a fiber optic transceiver), 6,952,531 (System and method for protecting eye safety during operation of a fiber optic transceiver), 7,162,160 (System and method for protecting eye safety during operation of a fiber optic transceiver), 7,050,720 (Integrated memory mapped controller circuit for fiber optics transceiver)

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for cross reference/comparative purposes only.

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Fluxlight provides a non-transferable serviceable lifetime warranty to the purchaser of Fluxlight hardware product purchased from Fluxlight or an authorized Fluxlight reseller. Fluxlight warrants to the original end customer of its products specified below that its products are free from defects in material and workmanship affecting form, fit, and function. All such products sold will work in the application specified at the time of purchase and will meet the datasheet specifications as found on Fluxlight’s Web site or otherwise provided by Fluxlight. Any claim alleging that any product fails to conform to the foregoing may be made only by the customer who purchased such product and only while such customer owns such product and while the product remains within the serviceable lifetime period. Fluxlight, at its option, will repair, replace, or provide a credit or refund of either the original purchase price or fair market value, whichever is lower, of any product that is determined by Fluxlight to be defective. Some systems that use Fluxlight products may be allowed to operate outside of the system manufacturer’s published settings and Fluxlight does not cover failure in these circumstances. This warranty covers only defects arising under normal use and do not include malfunctions or failures resulting from misuse, abuse, neglect, alteration, problems with electrical power, usage not in accordance with product instructions, acts of nature, or improper installation or improper operation or repairs made by anyone other than Fluxlight or an Fluxlight authorized third-party service provider. Fluxlight reserves the right to substitute functionally equivalent new or serviceable used parts.

Form more information please see our warranty page.