ClickCease

FTLC9554REPM Finisar Compatible (100GBase-SR4) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $501.60
Was: $657.40
Price: $98.00
(You save $403.60 )
SKU:
FTLC9554REPM
Condition:
New
Availability:
3-5 Days
Form Factor:
QSFP28
Rate Category:
100GBase
Interface Type:
SR4
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
100m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
MPO
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

FTLC9554REPM Finisar (100GBase-SR4) Optical Transceiver

FluxLight's FTLC9554REPM is a Finisar® compatible 100GBase QSFP28 Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Finisar® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The FTLC9554REPM is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


FluxLight's Full Line of 100GBase-SR4s

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.