LC to SC OS2 Fiber Jumper Cable 4 meter

MSRP: $14.80
Was: $11.63
Now: $4.65
(You save $10.15 )
SKU:
FL-LCSC-OS2-4M
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Connector:
LC-SC
Cable Type:
OS2
Length:
4m
 

Description

LC to SC Single-Mode OS2 Fiber Jumper Cable - 4 meters

FluxLight's cost-effective single-mode fiber jumper cable provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances.  This high quality fiber jumper cable is designed for gigabit ethernet applications and provides each connection with greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impact during cabling installs.

The LSZH jacket is composed of materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.  This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cables made with plastics would otherwise emit into the air during combustion.  This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for uses where the protection people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.

FluxLight's SC to LC fiber jumper cables are all tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance. We offer patch cords, fiber jumpers, and fiber cables up to 50 meters in length. 

Fully downloadable datasheet:  LC to SC OS2 Datasheet

Part Number: FL-LCSC-OS2-4M
Connectors: LC-SC
Length: 4m
Cable Type: OS2 - 9/125 micron SMF
Attenuation @ 1310nm ≤0.34dB/km
Attenuation @ 1550nm ≤0.24dB/km
Polarity: A-B
Polish: UPC
Jacket OD: 2.0mm
Jacket Type: LSZH
Color: Yellow

 

Single-mode fiber is available with with LC, SC, or ST connectors.

Single-mode fiber is available in lengths from 1 meter to 50 meters.

1 meter FL-LCSC-OS2-1M
2 meter FL-LCSC-OS2-2M
3 meter FL-LCSC-OS2-3M
4 meter FL-LCSC-OS2-4M
5 meter FL-LCSC-OS2-5M
6 meter FL-LCSC-OS2-6M
7 meter FL-LCSC-OS2-7M
8 meter FL-LCSC-OS2-8M
9 meter FL-LCSC-OS2-9M
10 meter FL-LCSC-OS2-10M
15 meter FL-LCSC-OS2-15M
20 meter FL-LCSC-OS2-20M
25 meter FL-LCSC-OS2-25M
30 meter FL-LCSC-OS2-30M
50 meter FL-LCSC-OS2-50M

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Fluxlight provides a non-transferable serviceable lifetime warranty to the purchaser of Fluxlight hardware product purchased from Fluxlight or an authorized Fluxlight reseller. Fluxlight warrants to the original end customer of its products specified below that its products are free from defects in material and workmanship affecting form, fit, and function. All such products sold will work in the application specified at the time of purchase and will meet the datasheet specifications as found on Fluxlight’s Web site or otherwise provided by Fluxlight. Any claim alleging that any product fails to conform to the foregoing may be made only by the customer who purchased such product and only while such customer owns such product and while the product remains within the serviceable lifetime period. Fluxlight, at its option, will repair, replace, or provide a credit or refund of either the original purchase price or fair market value, whichever is lower, of any product that is determined by Fluxlight to be defective. Some systems that use Fluxlight products may be allowed to operate outside of the system manufacturer’s published settings and Fluxlight does not cover failure in these circumstances. This warranty covers only defects arising under normal use and do not include malfunctions or failures resulting from misuse, abuse, neglect, alteration, problems with electrical power, usage not in accordance with product instructions, acts of nature, or improper installation or improper operation or repairs made by anyone other than Fluxlight or an Fluxlight authorized third-party service provider. Fluxlight reserves the right to substitute functionally equivalent new or serviceable used parts.

Form more information please see our warranty page.