Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • FET-40G Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

FET-40G

Retail:
$292.60
Your Price:
$154.00 (You save $138.60)
SKU:
FET-40G
Compatibility:
Condition:
New
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
3-5 Days
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's FET-40G  is a Cisco® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The FET-40G is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

FET-40G QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Cisco®
Part Number: FET-40G
Form Factor: QSFP+
TX Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 100m
Cable Type: MMF
Rate Category: 40GBase
Interface Type: FET
DDM: Yes
Connector Type: Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
FET
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
100m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
MPO
DDM:
Yes
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter