FET-40G


Retail: $321.10
Was: $321.10
Now: $169.00
(You save $152.10 )
SKU:
FET-40G
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
FET
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
100m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
MPO
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

FET-40G Cisco Compatible (40GBase, FET, QSFP+, 850nm, MMF, 100m, MPO, DDM, COM)

FluxLight's FET-40G is a Cisco® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Cisco® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The FET-40G is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.