Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • EW3F0000712 Citrix Compatible SFP Transceiver

EW3F0000712

Retail:
$64.60
Your Price:
$34.00 (You save $30.60)
SKU:
EW3F0000712
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's EW3F0000712 is an Citrix® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Citrix® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The EW3F0000712 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

The Citrix® EW3F0000712 SFP Transceiver offers full-duplex 1000Base rate speeds up to 10km over singlemode fiber.

FluxLight's EW3F0000712 is designed specifically for use with Citrix® networking equipment and has been engineered to meet or exceed all OEM specifications, while maintaining full MSA compliance. Each EW3F0000712 transceiver is fully tested prior to shipping to ensure that it is 100% compatible and operational.

Product Features:

  • Speeds of up to 1.25Gb/S
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Distances up to 10km on Singlemode Fiber
  • IEEE802.3Z Compliant
  • Laser Class1 Compliant
  • IEC60825-1 Compliant
  • ROHS Compliant

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1x Fiber Channel
  • Switch-to-Switch Interfaces
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interfaces
  • Other Optical Transmission Systems

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

EW3F0000712 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Citrix®
Part Number: EW3F0000712
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: LX
DDM: No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  EW3F0000712

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter