Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • CPAC-TR-1LX Checkpoint Compatible SFP Transceiver

CPAC-TR-1LX

Retail:
$74.10
Your Price:
$39.00 (You save $35.10)
SKU:
CPAC-TR-1LX
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's CPAC-TR-1LX is an Checkpoint® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Checkpoint® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The CPAC-TR-1LX is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

The Checkpoint® CPAC-TR-1LX SFP Transceiver offers full-duplex 1000Base rate speeds up to 10km over singlemode fiber.

FluxLight's CPAC-TR-1LX is designed specifically for use with Checkpoint® networking equipment and has been engineered to meet or exceed all OEM specifications, while maintaining full MSA compliance. Each CPAC-TR-1LX transceiver is fully tested prior to shipping to ensure that it is 100% compatible and operational.

Product Features:

  • Speeds of up to 1.25Gb/S
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Distances up to 10km on Singlemode Fiber
  • IEEE802.3Z Compliant
  • Laser Class1 Compliant
  • IEC60825-1 Compliant
  • ROHS Compliant

Applications:

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1x Fiber Channel
  • Switch-to-Switch Interfaces
  • Switched Backplane Applications
  • Router/Server Interfaces
  • Other Optical Transmission Systems

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

CPAC-TR-1LX QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Checkpoint®
Part Number: CPAC-TR-1LX
Form Factor: SFP
TX Wavelength: 1310nm
Reach: 10km
Cable Type: singlemode fiber
Rate Category: 1000Base
Interface Type: LX
DDM: No
Connector Type: Dual-LC

 

Full downloadable spec sheet:  CPAC-TR-1LX

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Ind. Temp:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter