Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • 81Y1622 IBM Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • SFP Dual-LC Connector

81Y1622

Retail:
$36.10
Your Price:
$19.00 (You save $17.10)
SKU:
81Y1622
Compatibility:
IBM
Weight:
0.10 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

81Y1622 IBM Compatible (1000Base, SX, SFP, 850nm, MMF, 500m, Dual-LC, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: 81Y1622

FluxLight's 81Y1622 is a IBM® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to IBM® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 81Y1622 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
SX
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
500m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
No
Temperature:
COM




Subscribe to our newsletter