Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • 747698-B21 HP Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver

747698-B21

Retail:
$311.60
Your Price:
$164.00 (You save $147.60)
SKU:
747698-B21
Compatibility:
HP
Weight:
0.22 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

747698-B21 HP Compatible (40GBase, eSR4, QSFP+, 850nm, MMF, 300m, MPO, DDM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: 747698-B21

FluxLight's 747698-B21 is a HP® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to HP® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 747698-B21 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

747698-B21 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:HP®
Part Number:747698-B21
Form Factor:QSFP+
TX Wavelength:850nm
Reach:300m
Cable Type:MMF
Rate Category:40GBase
Interface Type:eSR4
DDM:Yes
Temperature:COM
Connector Type:MPO

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
eSR4
TX Wavelength:
850nm
?Reach:
300m?
Cable Type:
MMF
?Connector:
MPO?
?DDM:
Yes?
?Temperature::
No?




Subscribe to our newsletter