40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0801


Retail: $530.10
Was: $530.10
Now: $279.00
(You save $251.10 )
SKU:
40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0801
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
QSFP+-QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase-40GBase
Length:
8m
Cable Type:
MMF

40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0801 Brocade-Foundry Compatible (QSFP+ to QSFP+, 8m, MMF)

FluxLight's 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0801 is a Brocade-Foundry® compatible QSFP+-QSFP+ Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our Active Optical Cables (AOCs) perform identically to Brocade-Foundry® original transceivers and cables, and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0801 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. Each Active Optical Cable is tested for 100% functionality, and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of optical transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.