Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0801 Brocade-Foundry Compatible QSFP+ DAC Cable

40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0801

Retail:
$530.10
Your Price:
$279.00 (You save $251.10)
SKU:
40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0801
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.82 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0801 is a Brocade-Foundry? compatible QSFP+-QSFP+ Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our Active Optical Cables (AOCs) perform identically to Brocade-Foundry? original transceivers and cables, and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0801 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. Each Active Optical Cable is tested for 100% functionality, and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of optical transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0801 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Brocade-Foundry?
Part Number: 40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-0801
Connectors: QSFP+-QSFP+
Rate Category: 40GBase-40GBase
Cable Type: MMF
Length: 8m

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP+-QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase-40GBase
Length:
8m
Cable Type:
MMF




Subscribe to our newsletter