Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • 40G-QSFP-eSR4 Brocade-Foundry Compatible QSFP+ Optical Transceiver

40G-QSFP-eSR4

Retail:
$719.15
Your Price:
$378.50 (You save $340.65)
SKU:
40G-QSFP-eSR4
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.25 LBS
Availability:
3-5 Days
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

FluxLight's 40G-QSFP-eSR4 is a Brocade-Foundry® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Brocade-Foundry® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 40G-QSFP-eSR4 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

40G-QSFP-eSR4 QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: Brocade-Foundry®
Part Number: 40G-QSFP-eSR4
Form Factor: QSFP+
TX Wavelength: 850nm
Reach: 300m
Cable Type: MMF
Rate Category: 40GBase
Interface Type: eSR4
DDM: Yes
Connector Type: MPO-12

 

Full downloadable spec sheet: 40G-QSFP-eSR4

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a limited lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
eSR4
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
300m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
MPO-12
DDM:
Yes
IND:
No




Subscribe to our newsletter