Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • 40G-QSFP-ER4 Brocade-Foundry Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver
  • QSFP+ Dual-LC Connector

40G-QSFP-ER4

Retail:
$5,850.10
Your Price:
$3,079.00 (You save $2,771.10)
SKU:
40G-QSFP-ER4
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.22 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

40G-QSFP-ER4 Brocade-Foundry Compatible (40GBase, ER4, QSFP+, 1310nm, SMF, 40km, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: 40G-QSFP-ER4

FluxLight's 40G-QSFP-ER4 is a Brocade-Foundry® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Brocade-Foundry® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 40G-QSFP-ER4 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
ER4
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
40km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM




Subscribe to our newsletter