Page Loading  Loading... Please wait...
American Flag
  Owned and Operated in the U.S.A. since 2003

  • 407-BBRC Dell Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver

407-BBRC

Retail:
$1,607.40
Your Price:
$846.00 (You save $761.40)
SKU:
407-BBRC
Compatibility:
Weight:
0.22 LBS
Availability:
In Stock
Quantity:

Volume, Education and Government
Discounts Available

limited lifetime warranty on transceivers and other products Free shipping on fiber optic components 30 day guarantee on optical transceivers

Product Description

407-BBRC Dell Compatible (40GBase, LM4, QSFP+, 1310nm, MMF/SMF, 1km, Dual-LC, DDM)

FluxLight's 407-BBRC is a Dell® compatible 40GBase QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Dell® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 407-BBRC is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

407-BBRC QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility:Dell®
Part Number:407-BBRC
Form Factor:QSFP+
TX Wavelength:1310nm
Reach:1km
Cable Type:MMF/SMF
Rate Category:40GBase
Interface Type:LM4
DDM:Yes
Temperature:COM
Connector Type:Dual-LC

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.

Other Details

Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
LM4
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
?Reach:
1km?
Cable Type:
MMF/SMF
?Connector:
Dual-LC?
?DDM:
Yes?
?Temperature::
No?




Subscribe to our newsletter