407-10436 Dell Compatible (1000Base-LX) Optical Transceiver

MSRP: $60.45
Was: $47.50
Now: $19.00
(You save $41.45 )
SKU:
407-10436
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM
 

Description

407-10436 Dell (1000Base-LX) Optical Transceiver

Full downloadable spec sheet: 407-10436

FluxLight's 407-10436 is a Dell® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Dell® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 407-10436 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


FluxLight's Full Line of 1000Base-LX Optical Transceivers

3Com 3CSFP92D-Link DEM-310GTLG-Ericsson SFP1G-LX
Accedian 7SN-000Edge-corE ET4201-LXLinksys LACGLX
AdTran 12004810Edge-corE ET4202-LXLinksys MGBLX1
AdTran 1200481E1EMC SFP-1G-LXMeraki SFP-1GB-LX
AdTran 1200481L1Enterasys I-MGBIC-GLXMRV SFP-GD-LX
Alcatel-Lucent 1AB187280029Enterasys MGBIC-LC09Netgear AGM732F
Alcatel-Lucent MiniGBIC-LXExtreme Networks 10052NetOptics SFPKT-LX
Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LXF5 Networks F5-UPG-SFPLX-RNetScout 321-0433
Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10F5 Networks OPT-0011-00N-Tron NTSFP-LX-10
Allnet ALL4751Fiberxon FTM-3012C-SLGOpnext TRF583xAyLz
Anue SM1310Finisar FTLF1318P2BCLPalo Alto Networks PAN-SFP-LX
Arista SFP-1G-LXFinisar FTLF1318P2BTLQLogic SFP2-LW-01
Aruba SFP-LXFinisar FTLF1323P1BTRRad SFP-6
Aruba Networks J4859DForce10 GP-SFP2-1YRaptor Networks OPT-SFP-10K
Aruba Networks SFP-LX-AUFortinet FG-TRAN-LXRedback RED-SFP-GE-LX
Avago AFCT-5701ALZGigamon SFP-503Redback SFP-GE-LX
Avago AFCT-5701APZH3C SFP-GE-LX-SM1310-ARuggedCom 1FG52
Avago AFCT-5701LZHP J4859ARuggedCom SFP1132-1LX10
Avago AFCT-5701PZHP J4859BSixnet GMFIBER-SFP-10K
Avago AFCT-5710HP J4859CSixnet GSFIBER-SFP-10K
Avago AFCT-5710ALZHP JD494ASMC SMC1GSFP-LX
Avaya 108873258Huawei LS-SFP-LXSMC Networks SMCBGLLCX1
Avaya/Nortel AA1419015Huawei SFP-1.25G-LX10Sonicwall 01-SSC-9790
Avaya/Nortel AA1419015-E5Huawei SFP-GE-LX-SM1310Sun 370-5212
Brocade-Foundry E1MG-LXIBM 45W2814Telco BTI-MGBIC-GLX
Calix 100-01662IBM 90Y9424Telco BTI-MGBIC-GLX-LC
Ciena XCVR-010M31IBM BN-CKM-S-LXVoltaire OPT-90007
Cisco 15327-SFP-LC-LXIntel TXN22120Voltaire SFP-GE-LX-DLC
Cisco 15454-SFP-LC-LX/LHJuniper CTP-SFP-1GE-LXZhone SFP-GE-LX-1310
Cisco GLC-LH-SMJuniper EX-SFP-1GE-LXZhone SFP-GE-LX-1310-DLC
Cisco GLC-LX-SM-RGDJuniper JX-SFP-1GE-LXZTE SFP-GE-S10K
Cisco ONS-SC-GE-LXJuniper NS-SYS-GBIC-MLXZyXEL SFP-LX-10
Cisco ONS-SE-Z1Juniper QFX-SFP-1GE-LX 
Citrix EW3A0000712Juniper RX-10KM-SFP 
Citrix EW3F0000712Juniper SFP-1GE-LX 
Citrix EW3P0000559Juniper SRX-SFP-1GE-LX 
Citrix EW3Z0000587Juniper WLC-SFP-LX 
Dell U3653LG-Ericsson RDH10247/2 
Delta LCP-1250B4QDRLG-Ericsson RDH10247/3 

Product Quality

Since its inception in 2004, Fluxlight has continually refined its processes to assure the best possible quality for our customers. The foundational elements of these processes are Record-Keeping and Quality Assurance Testing (QAT). To maintain a robust data archive, each part is individually serialized both in its internal EEPROM memory and on its external label. All QAT results and other important information (e.g., manufacture date, compatibility programming) are associated with each Serial Number stored in our cloud-based secure database. QAT consists of visual part inspection as well as verification of all critical parameters and performance of each part. For the SFP-1G-LX (EMC) optical output power and wavelength (1310nm) are verified on optical spectrum analyzers. Receiver sensitivity is verified at both minimum distance and the 10km maximum range over actual (not simulated) SMF , singlemode fiber cable. In addition, the part is verified for proper operation across its full operating temperature range, 0C to 50C.

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for cross reference/comparative purposes only.

Product Quality

Since its inception in 2004, Fluxlight has continually refined its processes to assure the best possible quality for our customers. The foundational elements of these processes are Record-Keeping and Quality Assurance Testing (QAT). To maintain a robust data archive, each part is individually serialized both in its internal EEPROM memory and on its external label. All QAT results and other important information (e.g., manufacture date, compatibility programming) are associated with each Serial Number stored in our cloud-based secure database. QAT consists of visual part inspection as well as verification of all critical parameters and performance of each part. For the 407-10436 optical output power and wavelength (1310nm) are verified on optical spectrum analyzers. Receiver sensitivity is verified at both minimum distance and the 10km maximum range over actual (not simulated) SMF , singlemode fiber cable. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) parameters including: optical output power, receive optical power, internal module temperature, transmit bias current and supply voltage, are tested for compliance with specifications.In addition, the part is verified for proper operation across its full operating temperature range, 0C to 50C.

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for cross reference/comparative purposes only.

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Fluxlight provides a non-transferable serviceable lifetime warranty to the purchaser of Fluxlight hardware product purchased from Fluxlight or an authorized Fluxlight reseller. Fluxlight warrants to the original end customer of its products specified below that its products are free from defects in material and workmanship affecting form, fit, and function. All such products sold will work in the application specified at the time of purchase and will meet the datasheet specifications as found on Fluxlight’s Web site or otherwise provided by Fluxlight. Any claim alleging that any product fails to conform to the foregoing may be made only by the customer who purchased such product and only while such customer owns such product and while the product remains within the serviceable lifetime period. Fluxlight, at its option, will repair, replace, or provide a credit or refund of either the original purchase price or fair market value, whichever is lower, of any product that is determined by Fluxlight to be defective. Some systems that use Fluxlight products may be allowed to operate outside of the system manufacturer’s published settings and Fluxlight does not cover failure in these circumstances. This warranty covers only defects arising under normal use and do not include malfunctions or failures resulting from misuse, abuse, neglect, alteration, problems with electrical power, usage not in accordance with product instructions, acts of nature, or improper installation or improper operation or repairs made by anyone other than Fluxlight or an Fluxlight authorized third-party service provider. Fluxlight reserves the right to substitute functionally equivalent new or serviceable used parts.

Form more information please see our warranty page.