3HE07928AA-FL Nokia Compatible (40GBase-SR4) Optical Transceiver

MSRP: $152.73
Was: $120.00
Now: $48.00
(You save $104.73 )
SKU:
3HE07928AA-FL
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
QSFP+
Rate Category:
40GBase
Interface Type:
SR4
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
150m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
MPO
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM
 

Description

3HE07928AA-FL Nokia (40GBase-SR4) Optical Transceiver

Full Line of 40GBase-SR4 Transceivers

Full downloadable spec sheet: 3HE07928AA-FL

FluxLight's 3HE07928AA-FL is a Nokia® compatible 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. This Cisco 40GBase-SR4 performs identically to Nokia® original transceivers and is 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The Cisco 3HE07928AA-FL is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


All FluxLight QSFP+ 40GBase-SR4 Optical Transceivers

ADVA 1061800774-01-FL
Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-SR-FL
Alcatel-Lucent QSFP-40G-SR-FLT
Allied Telesis AT-QSFPSR4-FL
Arista QSFP-40G-SR4-Arista-FLT
Arista QSFP-40G-SR4-FL
Aruba JH231A-FL
Avago AFBR-79EADZ-FL
Avago AFBR-79EAPZ-FL
Avago AFBR-79EIDZ-FL
Avago AFBR-79EIPZ-FL
Avago AFBR-79EQDZ-FL
Avago AFBR-79EQPZ-FL
Avaya/Nortel AA1404005-E6-FL
Brocade-Foundry 40G-QSFP-SR4-FL
Checkpoint CPAC-TR-40SR-SSM160-QSFP-FL
Chelsio SM40G-SR-FL
Cisco FET-40G-FL
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-FL
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-FLT
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-IND-FL
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S-FL
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S-FLT
Citrix 3013936-E2-FL
Dell 407-BBBY-FL
Dell 407-BBOI-FL
Dell 407-BBOZ-FL
Dell 407-BBYR-FL
Dell 407-BBYS-FL
Dell 430-4593-FL
Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1SR-FL
D-Link DEM-QX01Q-SR4-FL
Edge-corE ET6401-SR4-FL
Enterasys 40GB-SR4-QSFP-FL
Extreme 10319-FL
F5 F5-UPG-QSFP+-FL
F5 OPT-0025-00-FL
Finisar FTL410QD2C-FL
Finisar FTL410QD3C-FL
Finisar FTL410QD4C-FL
Finisar FTL410QE2C-FL
Finisar FTL410QE2C-FLT
Finisar FTL410QE2N-FL
Finisar FTL410QE3C-FL
Finisar FTL410QE4C-FL
FluxLight QSFP-40G-SR4-EXT-BL-FL
FluxLight QSFP-40G-SR4-EXT-SP-FL
FluxLight QSFP-40G-SR4-IND-BL-LM
Fortinet FN-TRAN-QSFP+SR-FL
Gigamon Systems QSF-502-FL
HP 720187-B21-FL
HP JC858A-FL
HP JG325A-FL
HP JG325B-4LC-FL
HP JG325B-FL
Huawei QSFP-40G-SR4-FL
IBM 00D9865-FL
IBM 49Y7884-FL
Intel E10GQSFPSR-FL
Intel E40GQSFPSR-FL
Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4-FL
Juniper EX-QSFP-40GE-SR4-FLT
Juniper JNP-QSFP-40GE-SR4-FL
Juniper JNP-QSFP-40GE-SR4-FLT
Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-FL
Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4-FLT
Juniper QSFPP-40GE-SR4-FL
Juniper QSFPP-40GE-SR4-FLT
Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-FL
Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-FLT
Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR4-FL
Meraki MA-QSFP-40G-SR4-FLT
Nokia 3HE07928AA-FL
Nokia 3HE07928AA-FLT
Nortel AA1404005-E6-FL
Palo Alto PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-SR4-FL

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for cross reference/comparative purposes only.

Licensing

The following is a list of Finisar Corporation patents Fluxlight has licensed. This licensure recognizes and compensates Finisar for their intellectual property. The QSFP-40G-SR4-FL, like all Fluxlight optical transceivers, is covered by this license agreement. Therefore, Fluxlight customers can rest assured that all products purchased are fully licensed, and our customers are under no potential liability that may ensue from the use of unlicensed optical transceiver products.

U.S. Patent Numbers: 7,184,668 (System and method of protecting eye safety during operation of a fiber optic transceiver), 7,079,775 (Integrated memory mapped controller circuit for fiber optics transceiver), 6,957,021 (Optical transceiver with memory mapped locations), 7,058,310 (System and method for protecting eye safety during operation of a fiber optic transceiver), 6,952,531 (System and method for protecting eye safety during operation of a fiber optic transceiver), 7,162,160 (System and method for protecting eye safety during operation of a fiber optic transceiver), 7,050,720 (Integrated memory mapped controller circuit for fiber optics transceiver)

Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for cross reference/comparative purposes only.

Warranty Information

Limited Lifetime Warranty

Fluxlight provides a non-transferable serviceable lifetime warranty to the purchaser of Fluxlight hardware product purchased from Fluxlight or an authorized Fluxlight reseller. Fluxlight warrants to the original end customer of its products specified below that its products are free from defects in material and workmanship affecting form, fit, and function. All such products sold will work in the application specified at the time of purchase and will meet the datasheet specifications as found on Fluxlight’s Web site or otherwise provided by Fluxlight. Any claim alleging that any product fails to conform to the foregoing may be made only by the customer who purchased such product and only while such customer owns such product and while the product remains within the serviceable lifetime period. Fluxlight, at its option, will repair, replace, or provide a credit or refund of either the original purchase price or fair market value, whichever is lower, of any product that is determined by Fluxlight to be defective. Some systems that use Fluxlight products may be allowed to operate outside of the system manufacturer’s published settings and Fluxlight does not cover failure in these circumstances. This warranty covers only defects arising under normal use and do not include malfunctions or failures resulting from misuse, abuse, neglect, alteration, problems with electrical power, usage not in accordance with product instructions, acts of nature, or improper installation or improper operation or repairs made by anyone other than Fluxlight or an Fluxlight authorized third-party service provider. Fluxlight reserves the right to substitute functionally equivalent new or serviceable used parts.

Form more information please see our warranty page.