ClickCease

320-2879 Dell (1000Base-LX) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $36.10
Was: $36.10
Price: $19.00
(You save $17.10 )
SKU:
320-2879
Condition:
New
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
SFP
Rate Category:
1000Base
Interface Type:
LX
TX Wavelength:
1310nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

320-2879 Dell (1000Base-LX) Optical Transceiver

Full downloadable spec sheet: 320-2879

FluxLight's 320-2879 is a Dell® compatible 1000Base SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Dell® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 320-2879 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.


FluxLight's Full Line of 1000Bse-LX Optical Transceivers with DDM

AdTran 1200481E1Avaya/Nortel AA1419049-E6Finisar FTLF1318P3BTL
AdTran 1184561P1Brocade-Foundry E1MG-LX-OMHP JD119A
AdTran 1184561PG1Calix 100-01662-CHP JD119B
AdTran 1442320G1Checkpoint CPAC-TR-1LXIBM 45W2816
AdTran 1442610G1Checkpoint CPAC-TR-1LX-SSM160-SFPIBM 45W2817
Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LXCheckpoint CPAP-ACC-TR-1LXIBM 88Y6839
Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10/ICisco GLC-LH-SMDMeraki MA-SFP-1GB-LX10
Arista AR-SFP-1G-LXCisco GLC-LH-SMD-IndMeraki SFP-1GB-LX10
Avago AFCT-5705ALZCisco ONS-SI-GE-LXRad SFP-6D
Avago AFCT-5705APZCisco SFP-GE-LRiverstone SFPGE-19
Avago AFCT-5705LZDell 320-2879TRENDnet TEG-MGBLX
Avago AFCT-5705PZDell 331-5309ZyXEL SFP-LX-10-D
Avaya/Nortel AA1419049Dell 407-10436 

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.