2129A


Retail: $93.10
Was: $93.10
Now: $49.00
(You save $44.10 )
SKU:
2129A
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
SFP+
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
SR
TX Wavelength:
850nm
Reach:
300m
Cable Type:
MMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

2129A Sun Compatible (10GBase, SR, SFP+, 850nm, MMF, 300m, Dual-LC, DDM, COM)

Full downloadable spec sheet: 2129A

FluxLight's 2129A is a Sun® compatible 10GBase SFP+ Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Sun® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 2129A is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.