1442983Gx


Retail: $4,377.60
Was: $4,377.60
Now: $2,304.00
(You save $2,073.60 )
SKU:
1442983Gx
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
XFP
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
DWDM
TX Wavelength:
DWDM C-Band
Reach:
80km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Dual-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

1442983Gx AdTran Compatible (10GBASE, DWDM, XFP, 1562.23nm, SMF, 80km, Dual-LC, DDM)

FluxLight's 1442983Gx is a AdTran® compatible 10GBASE XFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to AdTran® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 1442983Gx is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

1442983Gx QUICK SPEC:

Mfg. Compatibility: AdTran®
Part Number: 1442983Gx
Form Factor: XFP
TX Wavelength: DWDM C-Band
Reach: 80km
Cable Type: SMF
Rate Category: 10GBASE
Interface Type: DWDM
DDM: Yes
Temperature: COM
Connector Type: Dual-LC
Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.