ClickCease

1442922F1 AdTran (10GBase-BX) Optical Transceiver

Retail: $364.80
Was: $364.80
Price: $192.00
(You save $172.80 )
SKU:
1442922F1
Availability:
In Stock
Form Factor:
XFP
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1330nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

Description

1442922F1 AdTran Compatible (10GBase, BX, XFP, 1330nm, SMF, 10km, Single-LC, DDM, COM)

FluxLight's 1442922F1 is a AdTran® compatible 10GBase XFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to AdTran® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 1442922F1 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Warranty Information

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.