1442910G1C_W23


Retail: $368.60
Was: $368.60
Now: $194.00
(You save $174.60 )
SKU:
1442910G1C_W23
Availability:
In Stock

Form Factor:
XFP
Rate Category:
10GBase
Interface Type:
BX
TX Wavelength:
1270nm
Reach:
10km
Cable Type:
SMF
Connector:
Single-LC
DDM:
Yes
Temperature:
COM

1442910G1C_W23 AdTran Compatible (10GBase, BX, XFP, 1270nm, SMF, 10km, Single-LC, DDM, COM)

FluxLight's 1442910G1C_W23 is a AdTran® compatible 10GBase XFP Optical Transceiver and is factory preprogrammed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to AdTran® original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The 1442910G1C_W23 is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are tested for 100% functionality and guaranteed compatible for outstanding network performance.

FluxLight offers all brands and form factors of Optical Transceivers for all your networking needs. Now you have a reliable, compatible and affordable means to expand your network while maintaining its integrity.

Like all FluxLight products, this product this backed by a lifetime warranty, free email/phone technical support and advanced replacement (with RMA) and guaranteed emergency spares. See our warranty page for further details www.fluxlight.com/30-day-money-back-guarantee-warranty/.